Editing Server/NIC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
| style="width: 150pt; text-align:center;" | UNH-IOL | | style="width: 150pt; text-align:center;" | UNH-IOL | ||
| style="width: 100pt; text-align:center;" | [https://www.iol.unh.edu/solutions/test-tools/ocp-pcie Link] | | style="width: 100pt; text-align:center;" | [https://www.iol.unh.edu/solutions/test-tools/ocp-pcie Link] | ||
|} | |||
===Supporting Documents=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; | |||
|- | |||
! Doc | |||
! Version | |||
! Date | |||
! Contributor | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=b24780951288fdae2431c1ab44df3cd4&download OCP_NIC_3.0_thermal_models_0v80_20180604] | |||
| 0v80 | |||
| 6/4/2018 | |||
| OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| Thermal CFD model (Icepack) with Mechanical model (STEP) extracted | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=3d2c62369df9cdc4eb33424af0a203b6&download OCP_NIC_3.0_thermal_TestFixture_0v80_20180604] | |||
| 0v80 | |||
| 6/4/2018 | |||
| Dell-EMC | |||
| Thermal test fixture mechanical model(STEP) for small and large form factor NIC | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=f2fb3266dfa855a428ec4554bc232cc0&download OCP_NIC_3.0_thermal_TestFixture_BoardFiles_20190211] | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2/11/2019 | |||
| Dell-EMC | |||
| Thermal Test Fixture Electrical Board files (refreshed 2/11 to add gerber) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=8309619e9b80365aac188b2c4c844143&download OCP_NIC_3.0 CLB CBB Gen3] | |||
| N/A | |||
| 6/13/2019 | |||
| Dell-EMC | |||
| PCIe Compliance Test Fixture: Compliance Load Board (CLB) and Compliance Base Board (CBB) for PCIe Gen 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=23b3767750a3b5f9ecb14b0774b12875&download OCP_NIC_3.0 CLB CBB Gen4] | |||
| N/A | |||
| 6/19/2019 | |||
| Dell-EMC | |||
| PCIe Compliance Test Fixture: Compliance Load Board (CLB) and Compliance Base Board (CBB) for PCIe Gen 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=9ffaa7e5681b224bb0f34e6985d7da07&download OCP_NIC_3.0 Shock&Vibe Fixture_20190329] | |||
| 20190329 | |||
| 3/29/2019 | |||
| Intel | |||
| Mechanical Shock & Vibe test fixture design | |||
|} | |} | ||