Editing Server/Mezz/Update Archive
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Archive of updates | Archive of updates | ||
'''1/19/2018 update''' | '''1/19/2018 update''' | ||
Line 753: | Line 427: | ||
3. [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=98ba555198e7083741fefbbf6794c12d Visco file for placement study] | 3. [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=98ba555198e7083741fefbbf6794c12d Visco file for placement study] | ||
==Start Test Code== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Format | |||
! Version | |||
! Date | |||
! Contributor | |||
! Link | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 700pt;" | MAC Address Provisioning Calculator | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | XLSX | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 1v00 Candidate | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 12/16/2019 | |||
| style="width: 150pt;" | Intel, Mellanox | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=7f7740124cf617f9d016afc1ca642196 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| NIC 3.0 Pinout and PCIe Bifurcation Spreadsheet | |||
| XLSX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=f4e458313ff6efa6710261a8a226d161 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 FRU - Intel Basic Example | |||
| XLSX | |||
| N/A | |||
| 06/20/2019 | |||
| Intel | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=b58119229ddc67edfbe5815a0ec5a4f9 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 FRU - Intel Basic Example | |||
| HEX | |||
| N/A | |||
| 06/20/2019 | |||
| Intel | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=a700f0f4b388ee55b71dfef4c7ec90e6 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 SFF Schematic Diagram Example | |||
| PDF | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=930978e6768360cd0128f4320f697c83 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 SFF Schematic Diagram Example | |||
| VSDX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=7a035e5297186643473d623b0b6559ac Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 LFF Schematic Diagram Example | |||
| PDF | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=2234556b81cac61c11198b05d14aa263 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 LFF Schematic Diagram Example | |||
| VSDX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=1835f193024e076b265065170f9c777e Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 Specification editable diagrams | |||
| VSDX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=7fc85a3e934a3e85408eb86d8a874d1b Download] | |||
|} | |||
==End Test Code== |