PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! | ! | ||
! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! PTM Status | ! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! PTM Status | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| FPGA | | FPGA | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Microprocessor | | Microprocessor | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Corundum | | Corundum | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:30, 8 December 2023
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Rocket Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported |
6 | NIC | Intel | i226 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported |
7 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported |
8 | Microprocessor | Texas Instruments | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | 4ns | Supported |
9 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
10 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
11 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | In Progress |
12 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress |
13 | Time Card | Adtran | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress |
14 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | Supported |
15 | NIC | Broadcom | P2100G | 4ns | In Progress |
16 | Corundum | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress |
17 | Motherboard | ASRock | SP2C741D16-2T | 2ns | Supported |
18 | Motherboard | ASRock | W790D8UD-1L1N2T/BCM | 2ns | Supported
|