PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| NIC | |||
| Intel | |||
| i226 (Foxville) | |||
| 4ns | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 7 | |||
| FPGA | | FPGA | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Microprocessor | | Microprocessor | ||
| Texas Instruments | | Texas Instruments | ||
Line 78: | Line 86: | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
Line 86: | Line 94: | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
Line 94: | Line 102: | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| OCP | | OCP | ||
Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Safran | | Safran | ||
Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Adtran | | Adtran | ||
Line 118: | Line 126: | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Liquid-Markets-Solutions | | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ||
Line 126: | Line 134: | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Broadcom | | Broadcom | ||
Line 134: | Line 142: | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| Corundum | | Corundum | ||
| UCSD | | UCSD | ||
Line 142: | Line 150: | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
| ASRock | | ASRock |
Revision as of 18:12, 8 December 2023
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Rocket Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported |
6 | NIC | Intel | i226 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported |
7 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported |
8 | Microprocessor | Texas Instruments | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | 4ns | Supported |
9 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
10 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
11 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | In Progress |
12 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress |
13 | Time Card | Adtran | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress |
14 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | Supported |
15 | NIC | Broadcom | P2100G | 4ns | In Progress |
16 | Corundum | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress |
17 | Motherboard | ASRock | W790D8UD | 4ns | Supported |