PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Core i, Gen 11 | | Core i, Gen 11 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supports | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| CPU | |||
| Intel | |||
| Core i, Gen 12 | |||
| 4ns | |||
| Supports | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| CPU | |||
| Intel | |||
| Core i, Gen 13 | |||
| 4ns | |||
| Supports | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| CPU | |||
| Intel | |||
| Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | |||
| 2ns | |||
| Supports | | Supports | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:31, 23 May 2023
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core i, Gen 11 | 4ns | Supports |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core i, Gen 12 | 4ns | Supports |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core i, Gen 13 | 4ns | Supports |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supports |