PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Intel Agilex | | Intel Agilex | ||
| 4ns | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 7 | |||
| Microprocessor | |||
| Texas Instruments | |||
| AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | |||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| OCP | | OCP | ||
Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Safran | | Safran | ||
Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Oscilloquartz | | Oscilloquartz | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Liquid-Markets-Solutions | | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Broadcom | | Broadcom | ||
Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Open Source NIC | | Open Source NIC | ||
| UCSD | | UCSD |
Revision as of 16:23, 4 August 2023
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Rocket Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported |
6 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported |
7 | Microprocessor | Texas Instruments | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | 4ns | Supported |
8 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
9 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
10 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | In Progress |
11 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress |
12 | Time Card | Oscilloquartz | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress |
13 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | Supported |
14 | NIC | Broadcom | P2100G | 4ns | In Progress |
15 | Open Source NIC | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress |