PTM Readiness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| i225 (Foxville) | | i225 (Foxville) | ||
| 4ns | |||
| Supported | |||
|-style="background-color:green" | |||
| 6 | |||
| FPGA | |||
| Intel | |||
| Intel Agilex | |||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:red" | |-style="background-color:red" | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| OCP | | OCP | ||
Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:red" | |-style="background-color:red" | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Safran | | Safran | ||
Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:red" | |-style="background-color:red" | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Oscilloquartz | | Oscilloquartz | ||
Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:red" | |-style="background-color:red" | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Liquid-Markets-Solutions | | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ||
| ÜberNIC | | ÜberNIC | ||
| 4ns | |||
| In Progress | |||
|-style="background-color:red" | |||
| 13 | |||
| Open Source NIC | |||
| UCSD | |||
| Corundum | |||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:02, 10 June 2023
Precision Time Measurement Readiness- Workstream #8
Back to Time Appliances Project's wiki
This is a maintained list of various products and their status with respect to precision time measurement (PTM) support. The goal is to have a centralized place to see the status of various products and their readiness. Please Reach out to Kevin Stanton or Julian St. James if you want to add your product or update its status
Project Team
- - Lead: Kevin Stanton
- - Co-Lead: Julian St. James
List of Precision Time Measurement Readiness
Class | Manufacturer | Product | Quanta | PTM Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 11 (Rocket Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
2 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
3 | CPU | Intel | Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | 4ns | Supported |
4 | CPU | Intel | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | 2ns | Supported |
5 | NIC | Intel | i225 (Foxville) | 4ns | Supported |
6 | FPGA | Intel | Intel Agilex | 4ns | Supported |
7 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-6 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
8 | NIC | Nvidia | ConnectX-7 | 2ns | Beta Tested |
9 | Time Card | OCP | Time Card 2 | 4ns | In Progress |
10 | Time Card | Safran | ART2 | 4ns | In Progress |
11 | Time Card | Oscilloquartz | 5400 SyncModule | 4ns | In Progress |
12 | NIC | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ÜberNIC | 4ns | In Progress |
13 | Open Source NIC | UCSD | Corundum | 4ns | In Progress |