Open Rack/SpecsAndDesigns: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! License | ! License | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t= | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=23cadcc803bba621c720b77c60e5b958 Open Rack Frame V3 Specification] | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| | |MAR 19 | ||
| | |FB and MS | ||
|OWF1.0 | |OWF1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t= | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=4267988d610728521ef0a40fb89c00be Open19 Server Specification] | ||
| 0.1 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |MAR 19 | ||
| | |LinkedIN | ||
|OCPHLR | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=dc0d26d541c0e19aeb2f9a1cb7580dd0 Open19 System Specification] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|MAR 19 | |||
|LinkedIN | |||
|OCPHLR | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=65c02b1c6d59188351357cfb232cbfaa Indicator Specification] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|AUG 18 | |||
|FACEBOOK | |||
|OWF1.0 | |OWF1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 69: | ||
!License | !License | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=580920558fc6c1d7b79bb1b6208c9c6d Open Rack Specfication] | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t= | | 2.1 | ||
|2. | |DEC 18 | ||
| | |Open Rack | ||
|Open Rack | |OCPHL-P | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
!Contributor | !Contributor | ||
!License | !License | ||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=14494719ea6307f4dcbd6288f8b37304 ESA V1 Rail kit Specification] | |||
| 01 | |||
|AUG 18 | |||
|Mitac | |||
|OWF1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=88b3a55b180590af9c2168f9057edf01 Gemini Power Shelf 15kW@12V] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
|FEB 18 | |||
|Schneider | |||
|OWF1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/contributions?refinementList%5Bproject%5D%5B0%5D=Rack%20%26%20Power&refinementList%5Bfamily%5D%5B0%5D=OpenRack%20v2&refinementList%5Bcontributor%5D%5B0%5D=RITTAL&page=1&configure%5BfacetFilters%5D%5B0%5D=archived%3Afalse Open Rack Busbar Specification] | |[https://www.opencompute.org/contributions?refinementList%5Bproject%5D%5B0%5D=Rack%20%26%20Power&refinementList%5Bfamily%5D%5B0%5D=OpenRack%20v2&refinementList%5Bcontributor%5D%5B0%5D=RITTAL&page=1&configure%5BfacetFilters%5D%5B0%5D=archived%3Afalse Open Rack Busbar Specification] | ||
Line 259: | Line 282: | ||
!Contributor | !Contributor | ||
!License | !License | ||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=1088a8d608fb48fd46828af3fdf9a861 Open Rack Standard ] | |||
|2.0 | |||
|JAN-17 | |||
|Open Rack Project | |||
|OCPHLP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=a0fdb991b93a2cb0a3c1549768b04e6f Open Rack Standard ] | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=a0fdb991b93a2cb0a3c1549768b04e6f Open Rack Standard ] |
Revision as of 17:36, 15 March 2019
The files contributed to to the RACK and POWER Project are available for download.
New Projects under Review
These submissions are available for public comment while the Incubation Committee considers including them in the RACK and POWER project.
Please submit feedback directly to the Rack and Power Mailing list.
Files Under Review | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open Rack Frame V3 Specification | 0.1 | MAR 19 | FB and MS | OWF1.0 |
Open19 Server Specification | 1.0 | MAR 19 | OCPHLR | |
Open19 System Specification | 1.0 | MAR 19 | OCPHLR | |
Indicator Specification | 1.0 | AUG 18 | OWF1.0 | |
Rack and Power Project Charter | 0.4 | JAN 18 | OCP | OWF1.0 |
Seismic Open Rack | 0.5 | DEC 17 | Nokia | OCPHLP |
3 Phase380-480VacTo48VdcPowerShelf | 1.0 | DEC 17 | GE | OWF1.0 |
RACK Standards
A rack developed by any supplier that is certified as OCP compliant provides a consistent interface between for the IT gear it supports. The latest version of the standard is below:
Available Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open Rack Specfication | 2.1 | DEC 18 | Open Rack | OCPHL-P |
Infrastructure Creators
These files are most interesting if you are creating infrastrucure products to support IT gear such as racks, power systems, and interconnects.
IT Gear Deployers
If you are an end user of OCP gear, then these files will be of interest to you:
Available Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whitepaper on Deploying Freedom OCP Gear in a Co-location Facility | n/a | Jan-13 | OWFa 1.0 |
IT Gear Builders
These files are the most interesting if you are looking to create IT Gear for use within Open Rack such as servers, storage or switches.
Available Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor |
---|---|---|---|
Methode V1 DC Clip CAD | A | Oct-12 | Methode |
Methode V1 DC Clip 2D | A | Oct-12 | Methode |
Open Rack Design Guide for IT Gear | 1.1 | Aug-13 |
Retired Files
These files have been superseded by the latest and greatest above:
Retired Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open Rack Standard | 2.0 | JAN-17 | Open Rack Project | OCPHLP |
Open Rack Standard | 1.2 | FEB-15 | Open Rack Project | OCPHLR |
Open Rack Standard | 1.1 | MAR-14 | Not Stated | |
Open Rack Standard | 1.0 | AUG-13 | Not Stated |