Editing PTM Readiness
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta | ! Class !! Manufacturer !! Product !! Quanta !! PTM Status | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Core, Gen 11 ( | | Core, Gen 11 (Rocket Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
| Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | | Core, Gen 12 (Alder Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Core, Gen 13 | | Core, Gen 13 (Raptor Lake) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| CPU | | CPU | ||
Line 54: | Line 51: | ||
| Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | | Xeon, Gen 4 (Sapphire Rapid) | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
| i225 (Foxville) | | i225 (Foxville) | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| FPGA | | FPGA | ||
| Intel | | Intel | ||
| Intel Agilex | | Intel Agilex | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| | | 7 | ||
| Microprocessor | | Microprocessor | ||
| Texas Instruments | | Texas Instruments | ||
| AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | | AM64x / AM65x / AM68x / AM69x / DRA82x ARM SoCs | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |||
| | | 8 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
| ConnectX-6 | | ConnectX-6 | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |||
| | | 9 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Nvidia | | Nvidia | ||
| ConnectX-7 | | ConnectX-7 | ||
| 2ns | | 2ns | ||
| Beta Tested | | Beta Tested | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| | | 10 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| OCP | | OCP | ||
| Time Card 2 | | Time Card 2 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| | | In Progress | ||
| | |-style="background-color:Coral" | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Safran | | Safran | ||
| ART2 | | ART2 | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| | | 12 | ||
| Time Card | | Time Card | ||
| Adtran | | Adtran | ||
| 5400 SyncModule | | 5400 SyncModule | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |||
| | | 13 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Liquid-Markets-Solutions | | Liquid-Markets-Solutions | ||
| ÜberNIC | | ÜberNIC | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| | | 14 | ||
| NIC | | NIC | ||
| Broadcom | | Broadcom | ||
| P2100G | | P2100G | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | Open Source NIC | ||
| UCSD | | UCSD | ||
| Corundum | | Corundum | ||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| In Progress | | In Progress | ||
|-style="background-color:Coral" | |||
| | | 16 | ||
| Motherboard | | Motherboard | ||
| ASRock | | ASRock | ||
| W790D8UD | |||
| W790D8UD | |||
| 4ns | | 4ns | ||
| Supported | | Supported | ||
|-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | |-style="background-color:Aquamarine" | ||
|-style="background-color:yellow" | |-style="background-color:yellow" |