Open Rack/SpecsAndDesigns: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
'''Please submit feedback directly to the Rack and Power Mailing list.''' | '''Please submit feedback directly to the Rack and Power Mailing list.''' | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
! Contributor | ! Contributor | ||
! License | ! License | ||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=f4e533eff91ebed5b005fe493a9cef1d ORV3 Power Shelf Input Connector] | |||
| 0.33 | |||
|JUL 19 | |||
|FB | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=50d3a5d5e6474fbfa4a7a44cc3161458 ORV3 Power Shelf 48V Output Connector] | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|JUL 19 | |||
|JDA | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=a77e4ce502c10cf558ad52248d0b505c ORV2 Cable Clip] | |||
| A | |||
|JUN 19 | |||
|FB | |||
|OWF | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=c39617f43e8011107a5f45aee97ba726 V2 Power Supply Specification] | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|MAR 19 | |||
|FB | |||
|OCPHLP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=beebc9dbcb3b1194596e095fed2480eb V2 Power Shelf Specification] | |||
| 2.0 | |||
|MAR 19 | |||
|FB | |||
|OCPHLP | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=23cadcc803bba621c720b77c60e5b958 Open Rack Frame V3 Specification] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
|MAR 19 | |||
|FB and MS | |||
|OWF1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=4267988d610728521ef0a40fb89c00be Open19 Server Specification] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|MAR 19 | |||
|LinkedIN | |||
|OWF1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=dc0d26d541c0e19aeb2f9a1cb7580dd0 Open19 System Specification] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|MAR 19 | |||
|LinkedIN | |||
|OWF1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=65c02b1c6d59188351357cfb232cbfaa Indicator Specification] | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=65c02b1c6d59188351357cfb232cbfaa Indicator Specification] | ||
Line 20: | Line 67: | ||
|FACEBOOK | |FACEBOOK | ||
|OWF1.0 | |OWF1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=429a7f5276d2b83705fe2fead8dc89ec 3 Phase380-480VacTo48VdcPowerShelf] | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=429a7f5276d2b83705fe2fead8dc89ec 3 Phase380-480VacTo48VdcPowerShelf] | ||
Line 68: | Line 103: | ||
!Contributor | !Contributor | ||
!License | !License | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.opencompute.org/documents/spec-2crsi-power-module-and-power-distribution-board-v1-0-1-pdf 2crsi Power Connector Specification] | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|MAY 19 | |||
|2crsi | |||
|OWFa1.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=14494719ea6307f4dcbd6288f8b37304 ESA V1 Rail kit Specification] | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=14494719ea6307f4dcbd6288f8b37304 ESA V1 Rail kit Specification] | ||
Line 74: | Line 115: | ||
|Mitac | |Mitac | ||
|OWF1.0 | |OWF1.0 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=69e0a59035da52ca5bfd56376607df16 Seismic Open Rack] | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|MAY 18 | |||
|Nokia | |||
|OCPHLP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=88b3a55b180590af9c2168f9057edf01 Gemini Power Shelf 15kW@12V] | |[http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=88b3a55b180590af9c2168f9057edf01 Gemini Power Shelf 15kW@12V] |
Revision as of 03:23, 13 July 2019
The files contributed to to the RACK and POWER Project are available for download.
New Projects under Review
These submissions are available for public comment while the Incubation Committee considers including them in the RACK and POWER project.
Please submit feedback directly to the Rack and Power Mailing list.
Files Under Review | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
ORV3 Power Shelf Input Connector | 0.33 | JUL 19 | FB | TBD |
ORV3 Power Shelf 48V Output Connector | 0.2 | JUL 19 | JDA | TBD |
ORV2 Cable Clip | A | JUN 19 | FB | OWF |
V2 Power Supply Specification | 2.0 | MAR 19 | FB | OCPHLP |
V2 Power Shelf Specification | 2.0 | MAR 19 | FB | OCPHLP |
Open Rack Frame V3 Specification | 0.1 | MAR 19 | FB and MS | OWF1.0 |
Open19 Server Specification | 1.0 | MAR 19 | OWF1.0 | |
Open19 System Specification | 1.0 | MAR 19 | OWF1.0 | |
Indicator Specification | 1.0 | AUG 18 | OWF1.0 | |
3 Phase380-480VacTo48VdcPowerShelf | 1.0 | DEC 17 | GE | OWF1.0 |
RACK Standards
A rack developed by any supplier that is certified as OCP compliant provides a consistent interface between for the IT gear it supports. The latest version of the standard is below:
Available Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open Rack Specfication | 2.1 | DEC 18 | Open Rack | OCPHL-P |
Infrastructure Creators
These files are most interesting if you are creating infrastrucure products to support IT gear such as racks, power systems, and interconnects.
IT Gear Deployers
If you are an end user of OCP gear, then these files will be of interest to you:
Available Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whitepaper on Deploying Freedom OCP Gear in a Co-location Facility | n/a | Jan-13 | OWFa 1.0 |
IT Gear Builders
These files are the most interesting if you are looking to create IT Gear for use within Open Rack such as servers, storage or switches.
Available Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor |
---|---|---|---|
Methode V1 DC Clip CAD | A | Oct-12 | Methode |
Methode V1 DC Clip 2D | A | Oct-12 | Methode |
Open Rack Design Guide for IT Gear | 1.1 | Aug-13 |
Retired Files
These files have been superseded by the latest and greatest above:
Retired Files | Version | Submit Date | Contributor | License |
---|---|---|---|---|
Open Rack Standard | 2.0 | JAN-17 | Open Rack Project | OCPHLP |
Open Rack Standard | 1.2 | FEB-15 | Open Rack Project | OCPHLR |
Open Rack Standard | 1.1 | MAR-14 | Not Stated | |
Open Rack Standard | 1.0 | AUG-13 | Not Stated |