Editing Server/Mezz/Update Archive
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Archive of updates | Archive of updates | ||
===0v70 Release Candidate Package === | ===0v70 Release Candidate Package === | ||
Line 753: | Line 478: | ||
3. [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=98ba555198e7083741fefbbf6794c12d Visco file for placement study] | 3. [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=98ba555198e7083741fefbbf6794c12d Visco file for placement study] | ||
==Start Test Code== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Format | |||
! Version | |||
! Date | |||
! Contributor | |||
! Link | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 600pt;" | OCP NIC 3.0 Specification (with change bar) | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | PDF | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 1v00 Candidate Update2 | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 12/16/2019 | |||
| style="width: 150pt;" | OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=cac59aab19200db5f138be22a56ff357 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 Specification (without change bar) | |||
| PDF | |||
| 1v00 Candidate Update2 | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=e55151f53a5acce229a783f3f113146b Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 Specification Review Tracking | |||
| XLSX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate Update2 | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=5eb2d99cd18269334feda894f2cef8d3 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| MAC Address Provisioning Calculator | |||
| XLSX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| Intel, Mellanox | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=7f7740124cf617f9d016afc1ca642196 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| NIC 3.0 Pinout and PCIe Bifurcation Spreadsheet | |||
| XLSX | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=f4e458313ff6efa6710261a8a226d161 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 FRU - Intel Basic Example | |||
| XLSX | |||
| N/A | |||
| 06/20/2019 | |||
| Intel | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=b58119229ddc67edfbe5815a0ec5a4f9 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 FRU - Intel Basic Example | |||
| HEX | |||
| N/A | |||
| 06/20/2019 | |||
| Intel | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=a700f0f4b388ee55b71dfef4c7ec90e6 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 SFF Schematic Diagram Example | |||
| PDF | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=930978e6768360cd0128f4320f697c83 Download] | |||
|- | |||
| OCP NIC 3.0 LFF Schematic Diagram Example | |||
| PDF | |||
| 1v00 Candidate | |||
| 12/16/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC sub-group | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=2234556b81cac61c11198b05d14aa263 Download] | |||
|} | |||
===Archived Release Candidate (RC) Docs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; | |||
|- | |||
! Doc | |||
! Version | |||
! Date | |||
! Contributor | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 450pt;" | [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=cf5ef6ff09ac2ad852bcc39cfa8ea9fd OCP_NIC_3.0_d0v99_ReviewComments_20191210a_TN.xlsx] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | N/A | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 12/10/2019 | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| style="width: 500pt;" | 0v99 Specification review and feedback tracking list | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=0df540ed7abb95fba8b9425ba1593a1e OCP_NIC_3.0_d0v99_20191210a_TN_UPDATE1_CB.pdf] | |||
| D0v99_update1 | |||
| 12/10/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| DRAFT 0v99_update1 Specification (change bar) for review and feedback. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=90bac560f2f7b2233ab9f18d27e77f7c OCP_NIC_3.0_d0v99_20191210a_TN_UPDATE1_no_CB.pdf] | |||
| D0v99_update1 | |||
| 12/10/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| DRAFT 0v99_update1 Specification (no change bar) for review and feedback. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=7b61d75f7c59d59108b421ef5c714e12 <strike> OCP_NIC_3.0_d0v99_20191205d_TN_CB.pdf </strike>] | |||
| D0v99 | |||
| 12/05/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| DRAFT 0v99 Specification (change bar) for review and feedback. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=8092471f95d18316879d9a354a13714f <strike> OCP_NIC_3.0_d0v99_20191205d_TN_no_CB.pdf </strike>] | |||
| D0v99 | |||
| 12/05/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| DRAFT 0v99 Specification (without change bar) for review and feedback. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=0807e94c89d0cf9a1d6530e619778ce1 <strike> OCP_NIC_3.0_DRAFT_0v92_20191108b_TN_CB.pdf </strike>] | |||
| D0v92 | |||
| 11/08/2019 | |||
| OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| DRAFT 0v92 Specification (change bar) for review and feedback. Max timing between power enable & power good changed from 25ms to 50ms. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 450pt;" | [http://files.opencompute.org/oc/public.php?service=files&t=dd71d73cb7ccf1262d60199d60fea106 OCP_NIC_3.0_rev_tracking_20191109] | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 20191109 | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | 11/09/2019 | |||
| style="width: 100pt;" | OCP NIC subgroup | |||
| style="width: 500pt;" | This spreadsheet tracks the changes being discussed; Please follow this closely if you have design in pipeline. | |||
|} | |||
==End Test Code== |